Data privacy survey

The Data Privacy Survey is designed to help organizations better understand how they can protect the privacy of their data.

Eligibility

Anyone who is interested in data privacy can fill out the survey.

Not the Template you are looking for?
Request new template
Not the Template you are looking for?
Request new template

Questions for Data privacy survey

1.

How do you collect and process personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
2.

How do you use personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
3.

How do you protect personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
4.

How do you ensure the accuracy of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
5.

How do you ensure the security of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
6.

How do you ensure the confidentiality of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
7.

How do you ensure the integrity of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
8.

How do you ensure the availability of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
9.

How do you ensure the quality of personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
10.

What processes do you have in place to protect personal data?

The answer should be a text input.
11.

What steps do you take to ensure that personal data is accurate and up to date?

The answer should be a text input.
12.

What rights do data subjects have with regard to their personal data?

The answer should be a text input.

Similar Ideas

  • Customer data privacy survey form
  • Online data privacy survey form
  • Employee data privacy survey form
  • Research data privacy survey form
  • School data privacy survey form
  • HIPAA data privacy survey form

Here are some FAQs and additional information
on
Data privacy survey

What is the scope of the survey?

The scope of the survey is limited to businesses that process personal data.

What types of businesses are included in the survey?

The survey includes businesses of all sizes that process personal data.

What types of personal data are included in the survey?

The survey includes all types of personal data, including but not limited to, name, address, email address, phone number, social security number, credit card information, and medical information.

How will the survey results be used?

The survey results will be used to create a baseline understanding of how businesses currently process personal data and to identify potential areas for improvement. The results will also be used to inform future research and policymaking on data privacy issues.

How long will the survey take to complete?

The survey should take approximately 10 minutes to complete.

Want to use this template?

Loved by people at home
and at work

“BlockSurvey is a simple, effective, and scalable tool for creating surveys for leadership and learning assessment. It's one of this year's best buying choices. Each month, it keeps improving and strives to serve its customers needs.”
Nelson Emilio
Personal Branding Strategist
“I use BlockSurvey to get feedback about all my activities and events. It is really easy to get started and create my first surveys! Then I could see how easy it was to share them. Now I am thinking to use BlockSurvey also within my creative process as an author in order to listen and engage with my audience, knowing that anonymity provides the most sincere and reliable answers.”
Georgina García-Mauriño
Author & Designer
BlockSurvey social proof
G2 Crowd
4.8 Star Rating
BlockSurvey social proof
Dapp.com
Editor's choice
BlockSurvey social proof
Capterra
4.9 Star Rating

What's next? Try out templates like
Data privacy survey

1000+ Templates, 50+ Integrations

Want to create secure online forms and surveys?

Join BlockSurvey.

SHARE